2015 Dirt Track Champions


The List of 2015 Dirt Track Champions!

We need your list of Dirt Track Champions of 2015!

Email us your Tracks 2015 Season Point Champions to info@bigracenut.com

 

Princeton Speedway, Princeton WV

Super Late Model – #33 Chris Meadows, Crab Orchard, WV

AMRA Modifieds – #17 Jason Cochran, Flat Top, WV

Fastrak Pro Late Model – #39 Henry Hornsby III

Outlaw Modifieds – #USA1 David Ferreira, Beckley, WV

Street Stock – #18 Brandon Adkins, Hinton, WV

Mini Stock – #3 Tyler Meadows, Rock, WV

Mini Wedge – #27 Max Price, Princeton, WV

 

Dixie & Rome Speedway, Woodstock, GA

Super Late Model – Shawn Chastain

Steelhead/525 LM – Don Jenkins

Crate Late Model – Zach Pilcher

Super Bomber – Andy Morris

Econo Bomber – Austin Smith

Pony Stock – Jamie Cross

Street Cruiser – Randy Ledford

 

Antioch Speedway, Morganton, NC

602 OWN – #1 Billy Joe Wilson

Limited Sportsman – #13 Bryan Carswell

SECA Crate Late Model – #6P Raymond Pennington

Pure Stock 4 – #88 Randy Powell

Pure Stock Hobby V8 – #88 Randy Powell

Renegade – #16 Joey Barker

Super Stock 4 – #B9 Chris Butler

 

Elkins Speedway, Kerens, WV

Super Late Model – #53 Cody Hardesty

Modifieds – #1 Brent Trimble

Fastrak Pro Late Model – #8 Daniel Hill

Group A Mini Mods – #23 Garrett Jones

Group B Mini Mods – #99 Pressley Witt

Mod Lite – #2 Logan Hitt

 

Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, VA

Fastrak Pro Late Model – #8 Mike Ayers

R&C Super Street – #80 Mike Smith

WCAR – #89 Kayla Dowell

Wythe Eye Modifieds – #50 Justin Blevins

Pro Mini – #12 Dennis Jones

U Car – #D2 Danny Tate

K Car – #73 Cody Rhymer

 

Friendship Speedway, Elkin, NC

SECA Late Model – #99C Chris Cheek

Limited Sportsman – #45 Jay Foley

Super Stock 4 – #19 Billy Robbins

Open Wheel Modifieds – #F5 Richard Clew

Renegades – #42 George Anen

XS4 – #11 Austin Caudle

U Car – #05 Stephanie Caudle

 

Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, WV

Super Late Model – Derek Doll

Fastrak Pro Late Model – Daniel Hill

Modifieds – Jeff  Fornash

Hot Mod – Travis Thomas

Mod Lite – Josh Baldwin

4 Cylinder – April Tennatt

MWRA – Kylie Cross

 

2015 Late Model Series Champions

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – Jonathan Davenport

World of Outlaws Late Model Series – Shane Clanton

Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series – Chad Simpson

IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series – Justin Kay

MARS DIRTcar Series – Tony Jackson Jr.

UMP DIRTcar Summernationals – Bobby Pierce

Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week – Matt Westfall

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series – Ben Watkins

Comp Cams Super Dirt Series – Jack Sullivan

FAST Unified Late Model Series – Ross Bailes

Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Series – Casey Roberts

Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series – Bubba Russell

Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series – Riley Hickman

Southern Nationals Bonus Series – David Payne

Southern Outlaw Late Model Series – Chris Lewis

Ultimate Super Late Model Series – Casey Roberts

Fastrak – (weekly) – Daniel Hill

Fastrak – (touring) – Walker Arthur

Fastrak Southeast – (touring) – Ron Parker

Fastrak Mid-Ohio Valley – (touring) – Joel Prosser

NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series – Ronnie Johnson

NeSmith Chevrolet Late Model Weekly Racing Series – (non-touring) – Michael Arnold

Southeastern Crate Association – (non-touring) – Trent Ivey

UMP Crate Speedweek – Levi Ashby

UMP DIRTcar Crate – Jose Parga 

(dirtondirt)